Conference General Chair

• Olivier Sename, Grenoble Institute of Technology, France

Program Chairs

• Péter Gáspár, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
• Ricardo Ambrocio Ramirez-Mendoza, Tecnológico de Monterrey, Mexico

Program Co-Chairs

• Elena Zattoni, Università di Bologna, Italy
• Erick Ramírez-Cedillo, Tecnologico de Monterrey, Mexico
• Paolo Mercorelli, Leuphana University of Lueneburg, Germany
• Pedro Ponce, Tecnologico de Monterrey, Mexico
• Sallehuddin Bin Mohamed Haris, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia

Publicity Chairs

• Jorge de J. Lozoya-Santos, Tecnologico de Monterrey, Mexico
• Ke-Lin Du, Concordia University, Canada
• Renato Galluzzi, Tecnologico de Monterrey, Mexico & Politecnico di Torino, Italy
• Sergei Alexandrov, RUDN University, Russian

Publication Chairs

• Hector A. Moreno, Universidad Autonoma de Coahuila, Mexico
• Juan C. Tudon-Martinez, Tecnologico de Monterrey, Mexico

Technical Committee

• Dario Mendoza Chipantasi, Universidad de las Fuerzas Armadas ESPE, Ecuador
• David Scaradozzi, Università Politecnica delle Marche, Italy
• Emin Taner ELMAS, Igdir University, Turkey
• Filippo d’Ippolito, Università di Palermo, Italy
• Garje Channabasappa Mohan kumar, National Institute of Technology Karnataka, India
• Gokhan Erdemir, The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga, USA
• Jaharah Binti A Ghani, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
• K. Kadirgama, Universiti Malaysia Pahang, Malaysia
• Karina R. G. Silva, Federal University of Goias, Brazil
• Mehmet Emir KOKSAl, Ondokuz Mayis University, Turkey
• Mingbiao Yu, Southeast University, China
• Omar Y. Ismael, Ninevah University, Iraq
• Recai Kuş, Selcuk University, Turkey
• Sarunya Promkotra, Khon Kaen University, Thailand
• Silvia Maria Zanoli, Universitrà Politecnica delle Marche, Italy
• Viswanathan Kodakkal Kannan, University Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
• Zareena Kausar, Air University, Pakistan
• Zeki Yagiz Bayraktaroglu, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey